Papa’s Ahnentafel

Generation 1

1. Papa

Generation 2

2. Papa’s Father.

3. Papa’s Mother.

Generation 3

4. Edward Isaac Warren: born 30 Dec 1880 in New Brighton, Beaver County, Pennsylvania; married 19 Aug 1903 in New Brighton, Beaver County, Pennsylvania; died 10 Jan 1962 in Cadillac, Wexford County, Michigan.

5. Susan Amelia Foreman: born 21 Nov 1884 in Harmony, Butler County, Pennsylvania; died 24 May 1955 in Cadillac, Wexford County, Michigan.

6. Ross Pressley Fenton: born 15 Mar 1884 in Colfax Township, Wexford County, Michigan; married 11 Sep 1909 in Cadillac, Wexford County, Michigan; died 15 Feb 1957 in Cadillac, Wexford County, Michigan.

7. Edna Rose Fellows: born 2 Dec 1892 in Newaygo County, Michigan; died 12 Feb 1950 in Colfax Township, Wexford County, Michigan.

Generation 4

8. Isaac Warren: born 18 Nov 1838 in Beaver County, Pennsylvania; married abt 1861; died 19 May 1922 in New Brighton, Beaver County, Pennsylvania.

9. Emily Cowling: born 1843 in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania; died 15 May 1932 in New Brighton, Beaver County, Pennsylvania.

10. Isaac Foreman: born 18 Sep 1858 in Harmony, Butler County, Pennsylvania; married 22 Dec 1880 in Harmony, Butler County, Pennsylvania; died 1930 in Beaver County, Pennsylvania.

11. Elizabeth Bixler: born 1860 in Gardner, Grundy County, Illinois; died 13 May 1935 in North Sewickley, Beaver County, Pennsylvania.

12. John Pressley Fenton: born 15 Mar 1851 in Noble County, Indiana; married 13 Dec 1876 in Manton, Wexford County, Michigan; died 23 Mar 1891 in Hamlin Township, Audubon County, Iowa.

13. Susan Melissa Burdick: born 29 Mar 1856 in Andover, Allegany County, New York; died 20 Dec 1931 in Antioch Township, Wexford County, Michigan.

14. Henry H. Fellows: born 3 Aug 1858 in Michigan; married 16 Aug 1879 in Ashland Township, Newaygo County, Michigan; died 19 Sep 1905 in Big Rapids, Mecosta County, Michigan.

15. Clarey Belle Lamunion: born 15 Jul 1864 in New York; died 27 Aug 1948 in Colfax Township, Wexford County, Michigan.

Generation 5

16. William Warren: born bet 1800 and 1810 in England; married 1833 in London, England.

17. Eliza Eates.

18. James Cowling: born 30 Jan 1810 in London, England; married 7 May 1832 in Lakenham nr. Norwich, Norfolk, England.; died 1881 in Beaver Falls, Beaver County, Pennsylvania.

19. Emily Leach: born 15 Feb 1810 in Hempnall, Norfolk County, England; died Nov 1869 in Beaver Falls, Beaver County, Pennsylvania.

20. John S. Foreman: born Jun 1833 in Portersville, Butler County, Pennsylvania; married abt 1852; died 10 Jul 1911 in Perry Township, Lawrence County, Pennsylvania.

21. Mary Pauline “Polly” Ziegler: born abt 1835 in Jackson Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania; died 1875 in Jackson Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

22. Henry Fredrick Bixler: born 13 Sep 1826; married 1851 in Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania; died 1861.

23. Susanna Boyer Moyer: born 1826; died 1897.

24. John Fenton: born 8 Jun 1802 in Greenbrier County, West Virginia; married 19 Dec 1849 in Clark County, Ohio; died 8 Mar 1872 in Colfax Township, Wexford County, Michigan.

25. Eliza John: born abt 21 Nov 1825 in Franklin County, Ohio; died 9 Feb 1908 in Kingsley, Grand Traverse County, Michigan.

26. George Washington Burdick: born 27 Apr 1827 in Berlin, Rensselaer County, New York; married Jan 1855; died 24 Oct 1914 in Irons, Lake County, Michigan.

27. Mary Jane Abbott: born 10 Aug 1836 in New York; died 8 May 1911 in Colfax Township, Wexford County, Michigan.

28. Erastus G. Fellows: born abt 1835; married 25 Dec 1856 in Fremont, Newaygo County, Michigan; died 15 Mar 1865 in Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee.

29. Mary C. Scofield: born abt 1838.

30. Rescum Lemunyon: born 12 Oct 1807 in Ontario County, New York; married 10 Aug 1843; died Aug 1891.

31. Marinda Jones: born 26 Jan 1821; died est 1872.

Generation 6

36. John Cowling: born in London, England; died in London, England.

37. Mary Harrison: born in London, England; died in London, England.

38. John Leach:

39. Elizabeth

40. William Foreman: born 1798 in Pennsylvania; died 30 Mar 1873 in Pennsylvania.

41. Margaret : born abt 1801 in Pennsylvania; died 7 Mar 1866 in Butler County, Pennsylvania.

42. Andrew Shelly Ziegler: born 1798; died 1880 in Butler County, Pennsylvania.

43. Anna Nancy Ziegler: born bef Jun 1800; died abt 1885.

44. Joseph S. Bixler Rev.: born 28 Feb 1778 in Fayette County, Pennsylvania; married 1805 in Fayette County, Pennsylvania; died 20 Jun 1862 in Worth Township, Mercer County, Pennsylvania.

45. Elizabeth Culp: born abt 1788 in Rockingham County, Virginia; died 14 Dec 1878 in Medina County, Ohio.

46. Moyer: born abt 1780

47. Catharine Boyer: born abt 1800.

50. John John: born 29 Dec 1785 in York County, Pennsylvania.

51. Martha Rogers: born 15 Apr 1786 in Ireland; died 6 Apr 1851 in Ohio.

52. Asa Burdick: born 10 Aug 1799 in Berlin, Rensselaer County, New York; married 10 Aug 1820; died 30 Mar 1881 in Andover, Allegany County, New York.

53. Lydia Perkins: born 1 Sep 1802 in Willimastown, Berkshire County, Massachusetts; died 21 Nov 1877 in Andover, Allegany County, New York.

54. Orson Abbott: born abt 1804 in New York.

55. Nancy Hughson: born abt 23 Jan 1797 in New York; died 4 Jun 1874 in Fairfield, Lenawee County, Michigan.

56. Erastus Fellows: born bef 1800 in Allegany County, New York; died 1846.

57. Ruth Smith: born in Connecticut.

58. Henry Scofield.

60. Howard Lemunyon: born 17 Oct 1773; married abt 1805; died 18 Jul 1866 in Manchester, Ontario County, New York.

61. Martha Fish: born May 1772; died 25 Jan 1864.

62. Robert Jones: born abt 1796 in Massachusetts; married est 1819.

63. Savilla : born abt 1802 in New York.

Generation 7

84. Christopher Ziegler: born abt 1773 in Pennsylvania.

85. Susannah Shelly: born Feb 1780; died 17 May 1863.

86. Abraham Ziegler: born abt 1774; died abt 1836.

87. Catherine Baugh: born abt 1769; died abt 1802.

88. Joseph Bixler: born abt 1755 in Manchester, York County, Pennsylvania; died 1805 in Germantown, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

89. Susanna Strickler: born abt 1757 in York County, Pennsylvania; died abt 1850 in Masontown, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

90. Michael Culp: born abt 1755 in Germany; died 1830.

91. Magdalena Rhode: born abt 1760 in Rockingham County, Virginia; died abt 1846.

100. John John: died aft 22 Jun 1802.

101. Catharine Asper: died abt 1796.

104. Wilbur Burdick: born 24 Jan 1770 in Hopkinton, Washington County, Rhode Island; married bef 1793; died 1 Apr 1847 in Berlin, Rensselaer County, New York.

105. Elizabeth Crandall: born 8 May 1777; died 4 Aug 1860 in Berlin, Rensselaer County, New York.

107. Rosanna : born abt 1783 in New York.

120. Samuel Lemuyon: born abt 1728; died abt 1803.

121. Phebe Sherman: born abt 1730; died abt 1782.

122. Zuriel Fish.

123. Alice (Alse) Hart: born 21 Dec 1747.

Generation 8

172. John Ziegler: born abt 1744; died bef 1786.

173. Landis.

176. Christian Bixler: died abt 1777.

202. Frederick Asper: died 26 Dec 1800 in Reading Township York County, Pennsylvania.

203. Margaret : died aft 1801.

208. Zaccheus Burdick: born 28 Feb 1733/4 in Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island; married 2 Feb 1759 in Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island; died 7 Apr 1809 in Berlin, Rensselaer County, New York.

209. Elizabeth Smith: born 22 May 1739 in Westerly, Washington County, Rhode Island.

210. Christopher Crandall.

211. Isabella Anckmoody.

240. Thomas Munyon.

241. Hester or Ester Howard.

246. Smiton Hart: born 27 Jul 1712 in Tiverton, Newport County, Rhode Island.

247. Eliphal Sanford: born 12 May 1714.

Generation 9

344. Christopher Ziegler: born abt 1714; married; died abt 1804.

345. Deborah Pawling: born abt 1717; died bef 1786.

404. Johannes Georg Asper: born 14 Jul 1700 in Zurich, Switzerland; died bef 28 Feb 1765.

405. Ursilla : born in Switzerland; died aft Feb 1765 in Pennsylvania.

416. Thomas Burdick: born abt 1698; married bef 1734.

417. Dorothy Maxson: born 20 Oct 1703.

418. Benoni Smith.

419. Ruth Pendleton.

492. Samuel Hart.

493. Martha Brownell: born 1686.

494. Samuel Sanford: born abt 1686; died abt 1738.

495. Deborah Manchester: born abt 1677.

Generation 10

688. Rev. Michael Ziegler: born abt 1684; died abt 1765.

689. Catherine

808. Hans Conrad Asper: born 19 Sep 1665 in Zurich, Switzerland; died 2 Nov 1729 in Zurich, Switzerland.

809. Regula Koechli: born abt 1665 in Switzerland; died aft 1700 in Switzerland.

832. Samuel Burdick: born abt 1668; died Apr 1756.

833. Mary Foster.

834. John Maxson Jr.: born; married 19 Jan 1687.

835. Judith Clarke: born 12 Oct 1667.

Generation 11

1664. Robert Burdick: died 25 Oct 1692.

1665. Ruth Hubbard: born abt 1640 in Agawam, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States; died 1692.

1670. Joseph Clarke: married 16 Nov 1664.

1671. Bethia Hubbard: born 19 Dec 1646.

Generation 12

3330. Samuel Hubbard: born 1610 in England; married abt 1636.

3331. Tacey Cooper: born abt 1609.

3342. Samuel Hubbard

3343. Tacey Cooper

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.